Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
  • 10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port

10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port

Fast switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 8 ports 100M SC & 2 ports 1000M RJ45 Fiber Transceiver
Contact Us
Social Media:

10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port

 



Description

The switch is a 8 fiber port full gigabit fiber optic switch with 8x 1000M fiber ports and 2x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. As the fiber port is also gigabit, we offer you both SC and SFP connector types. The switch is well designed with two Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports for copper cables and eight 1000M SC/SFP slots for fiber optic cables.
 


 

Product Specification

Standards IEEE802.3 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
IEEE802.1p QoS
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

IEEE802.3az
Copper Port
  1. Connector:RJ45
  2. Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
  3. Distance: 0100m
  4. UTP Type:UTP-5E or higher level
Fiber Port
  1. Connector: SC/FC/ST/SFP slot
  2. Data Rate: 1.25G
  3. Optical wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm
  4. Distance: 0120km
Performance
  1. Processing Type : Store and Forward
  2. MAC Table Size: 16K
  3. Buffer Space: 4.1Mbit
  4. Back bandwidth: 32G
  5. Maximum Packet Length: 9K bytes
  6. Time Delay:20μs
Power
  1. Input Voltage:AC100V240V  50/60Hz
  2. Connector: DC Socket
  3. Working Voltage:5VDC
  4. Power Consumption: 10W
Environment
  1. Storage Temperature: --40 ˚C ~ +70 ˚C
  2. Operating Temperature: -10 ˚C ~ +55 ˚C
  3. Relative Humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)
Physical Characteristics
  1. Dimension: 210×100×25mm
  2. Weight:1kg
  3. Color: MetalBlack


 

Download


 Spec / Datasheet

Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237