Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
100G QSFP28 Series
This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.
100G QSFP28 SR4 100M MPO Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver module for 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center, Telecom
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber Type:    MMF
Max Distance: 70m@OM3,100m@OM4
Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : MPO
100G QSFP28 CLR4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver
ITEM NO:GZS10X-C2
Wavelength: CWDM
Max Distance: 2KM
Data Rate: 100G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM MPO Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 2km
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : MPO(MTP)
Optical Components: DFB/PIN
100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Wavelength: 1295~1310 nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 10 km
Optical Components: DML/PIN
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
Connector : LC
100G QSFP28 LR4 20KM LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 1294 - 1310nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 20 km
Power dissipation: < 4.0 W
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
Connector : Duplex LC
100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
QSFP28-100G-ER4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. Wavelength: 1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
Connector: LC Duplex
Max Distance: 40km
100G QSFP28 ZR4 80KM LC Optical Transceiver
ITEM NO:GZS10X-C80
Wavelengt :L0:1294.53-1296.59nm L1: 1299.02-1301.09nm
                 L2: 1303.54-1305.63nm L3 :1308.09-1310.19nm
Max Distance: 80km@SMF
Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps
Fiber Type: SM
Connector : LC Duplex
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km LC Optical Transceiver
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical module adopts duplex LC interface, and uses 4 central wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm for optical signal transmission
Wavelength:  1271/1291/1311/1331 nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 2 km
Optical Components: CWDM DFB/PIN
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : Duplex LC
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM LC Industrial Transceiver
Wavelength: 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 2km
Optical Components: DFB
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : Duplex LC
100G QSFP28 IR4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength:  1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58 ,1309.14 nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 2 km
Optical Components: LAN WDM, DML& PIN
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : Hot Pluggable Dual LC
100G QSFP28 LX4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver
ITEM NO:GZS4X-C01(2)
Wavelength: 4 CWDM
Max Distance: 2KM
Data Rate: 100G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
100GBASE-SR4 100m QSFP28  SR4 Tx850nm with MPO Male Pigtail 100M
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber Type:    MMF
Max Distance: 70m@OM3,100m@OM4
Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : MPO Male Pigtail 100M
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237