Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver
  • 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver
  • 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver
  • 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver
  • 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver
  • 100Gb/s 2km QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM LC Industrial Transceiver

Wavelength: 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 2km
Optical Components: DFB
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
CONNECTOR : Duplex LC
Contact Us
Social Media:

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM LC Industrial Transceiver

 


Product Description


The GZCOM GZS10X-I2 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Industrial Transceiver is designed to operate over single-mode fiber system using 4X25 CWDM channel in 1310 band and links up to 2km. The module converts 4 inputs channel of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.
The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. Single-mode fiber (SMF) is applied in this module. This product converts the 4-channel 25Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals (light), by a 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The 4 wavelengths are multiplexed into a single 100Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module via the SMF. The receiver module accepts the 100Gb/s optical signals input, and de-multiplexes it into 4 CWDM 25Gb/s channels. Each wavelength light is collected by a discrete photo diode, and then outputted as electric data after amplified by a TIA.
The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP28 Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and compliant to IEEE 802.3ba.

 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, etc Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate 100Gb/s
Wavelength 1271,1291,1311,1331nm Fiber Type SMF
Max Distance 2km Optical Components DFB
Transmitter Power -6.5 ~ +2.5 dBm Extinction ratio > 3.5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity < -11.50 dBm Receiver Overload < 2.50 dBm
Connector Duplex LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Operating case temperature -40 to 85℃ Power Consumption 3.5W
Application 100G Ethernet &100G LAN
    FEC Function

 
Standard  Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba and 100G CLR4/CWDM4
Compliant to SFF-8636
RoHS Compliant.


Production Flow




Download


Spec / Datasheet

 

Related Products


 

Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237