Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100GBASE-ER4 40km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-ER4 40km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-ER4 40km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-ER4 40km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

QSFP28-100G-ER4 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. Wavelength: 1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm
Connector: LC Duplex
Max Distance: 40km
Contact Us
Social Media:

100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver



 


 

100G QSFP28 ER4 Description


QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides high-density and low-power 100GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.1Gbps
Wavelengths 1296nm, 1300nm, 1305nm, 1310nm Max Cable Distance 25km-40km@SMF*
Connector LC Duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4x EML Receiver Type APD
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -2.9~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-20.9dBm
Power Consumption 4.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.5dB Powerbudget 18dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function
 
Supported
Protocols QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Data Center
  
Production Flow



Download



Spec / Datasheet

 

Related Products



 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237