Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 10km Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center, Ethernet and Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)
Wavelength: 1295~1310 nm
Fiber Type:    SMF
Max Distance: 10 km
Optical Components: DML/PIN
Data Rate: 100 Gb/s
Connector : LC
Contact Us
Social Media:

100G QSFP28 LR4 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

(SMF, 1295~1310nm,LC, DOM)

 

 

100G QSFP28 LR4 Description

 
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 transceiver  is suitable for long distances and offers a highly cost-effective way to establish a 100 Gigabit link connectivity between devices using QSFP28 ports. The transceiver supports link lengths of up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1295nm and 1310nm using a duplex LC connector,and  great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. These characteristics make it suitable to meet the high requirement for performance in long-haul transmission.

 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 103.125Gbps
Wavelength 1295~1310 nm Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML (DFB) Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity
< -8.6 dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 8.5dB
Protocols IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4, IEEE 802.3bm, QSFP28 MSA Compliant Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Wireless Network
 

Production Flow



Download


Spec / Datasheet
  

Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237