Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100GBASE-LX4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LX4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LX4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module
  • 100GBASE-LX4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 LX4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZS4X-C01(2)
Wavelength: 4 CWDM
Max Distance: 2KM
Data Rate: 100G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

100G QSFP28 LX4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver


100G QSFP28 LX4 Description

 
GZCOM 100GBASE-LX4 2km QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is a transceiver module designed for optical transmission applications over both MMF and SMF with transmission distances of up to 150m on MMF (OM3) and 2km on SMF. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G.694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 148-pin connector for the electrical interface.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor QSFP28 Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Wavelength 4CWDM  1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm Max Cable Distance 2km
Connector LC  Media SMF
Damage Threshold, each Lane >4.5dmn Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C 
 Control Input Voltage High >2v Receiver Sensitivity <-11.5dBm
Power Consumption ≦2.5W Extinction Ratio 3.5dB
Channel RX power monitor absolute error -2 to 2dB Channel TX power monitor absolute -2 to 2dB
Protocols FCC Part 15 Class B EN 55022:2010, Class B
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
N60950, EN (IEC) 60825-1,2
Application 40GBASE-LX4 Ethernet Links
Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
Client-side 40G datacom connections
  

Production Flow



Related Products




 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237