Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 2KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 2KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 2KM LC Optical Transceiver

TEM NO:GZSX-C2
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 2KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 2KM LC Optical Transceiver

Product Description

 
This 1310 nm FP 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 2km. The SFP+ 2km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10Gb/s
Wavelength 1310nm Tx 850nm VCSEL
Max Distance 2km RX PIN
Output Power -6~-0.5dBm Extinction rati >3.5dBm
Rx Sensitivity <-12.5dBm Input Saturation Power (Overload) >-3dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 80 °C

Case Operating Temperature:0 to 70°C

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty < 3.2W
Application 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
Other optical links
Compliance
Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
RoHS Compliant.
 

Production Flow



Download

 


Related Products

 
 

 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237