Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ ER 1310nm 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ ER 1310nm 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ ER 1310nm 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSX-C40
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ ER 1310nm 40KM LC Optical Transceiver


10G SFP+ ER 1310nm Description

 
GZCOM 10GB/s  SFP+ 1310nm ER 40KM  Transceiveris designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of 1550 EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub- assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data link is up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.

 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength 1310nm Tx 850nm VCSEL
Max Distance 40km RX PIN
Output Power -1~-4dBm Extinction ratio >4.5dBm
Rx Sensitivity <-15dBm Input Saturation Power (Overload) >-3dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 80 °C

Case Operating Temperature:-5 to 70°C

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty < 2W
Application 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet 
Other optical links
Compliance Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA. 
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. 
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER.  RoHS Compliant.
 

Production Flow




Download

   

Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237