Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM 1470nm-1610nm LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM 1470nm-1610nm LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM 1470nm-1610nm LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSCxxX-C40
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
Max Distance: 40KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ CWDM 40KM 1470nm-1610nm LC Optical Transceiver




 

Product Description

 
GZCOM 10GB/s SFP+ CWDM 40KM Transceiver support the 2-wire serial communication protocol as defined in the SFP+MSA. The standard SFP serial ID provides access to identification information that describes the transceiver’s capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer, and other information. Additionally, GZCOM SFP+ transceivers provide a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage. It also defines a sophisticated system of alarm and warning flags, which alerts end-users when particular operating parameters are outside of a factory set normal range.


Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm Tx EML CWDM 
Max Distance 40KM RX PIN
Output Power -1~+3.0dBm Extinction ratio >8.2dBm
Rx Sensitivity ≦-16dBm Optical Power Input Overload >0dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C

Case Operating Temperature: -5 to 70°C

Transmit Disable Assert Time ≦ 10us
Application 10GBASE-ER/EW
10G Ethernet
Compliance Compliant with MSA SFP+ specification(SFF-8431)
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
 

Production Flow




Download


Spec / Datasheet
 


Related Products


 

 

 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237