Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSCxxX-C80
Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
Max Distance: 80KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM LC Optical Transceiver 

LC Connector, 1470nm-1610nm, Singlemode

 

10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM Description


GZCOM 10GB/s SFP+ CWDM  80KM Optical  Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 80Km.They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ZR/ZW. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. 
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength 1470nm-1610nm Tx EML CWDM 
Max Distance 80KM RX APD
Output Power -1~+4.0dBm Extinction ratio >8.2dBm
Rx Sensitivity ≦-23dBm Optical Power Input Overload >-6dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C

Case Operating Temperature: -5 to 70°C

Transmit Disable Assert Time ≦ 10us
Application 10GBASE-ER/EW
10G SONET/SDH, OTU2/2e
Compliance Compliant with MSA SFP+ specification(SFF-8431)
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
 

Production Flow



 

Download


Spec / Datasheet
 

 

Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237