Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 20KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 20KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ DWDM 20KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSDxxX-C20
Wavelength: DWCM,1270nm - 1610nm
Max Distance: 20KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ DWDM 20KM LC Optical Transceiver



 

10G SFP+ DWDM 20KM Description

 
GZCOM 10GB/s SFP+ DWDM 20KM  Optical  Transceiver is designed for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10g fibre channel, SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 and OTN otu2e links on duplex single-mode fiber. The module works in the C-band c17-c61 wavelength range, with an interval of 100GHz and a transmission distance of 20km.

 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength DWCM,1270nm - 1610nm Tx  DFB CWDM 
Max Distance 20KM RX PIN
Output Power  -6~-0.5dBm Extinction ratio >8.2dBm
Rx Sensitivity ≦-14.4dBm Optical Power Input Overload >0dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C

Case Operating Temperature: -5 to 70°C

Transmit Disable Assert Time ≦ 10us
Application 10GBASE-ER/EW
10G Ethernet
SDH STM64
Compliance Compliant with MSA SFP+ specification(SFF-8431)
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with SFP+ MSA
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
 

Production Flow




Download


Spec / Datasheet



Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237