Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC Optical Tunable Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC Optical Tunable Transceiver

10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC Optical Tunable Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSDTxxX-C80
Wavelength: 1568.36nm-1529.16 nm
Max Distance: 80KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM LC Optical Tunable Transceiver

 


  

10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM Description

 
The GZCOM 10 Gb/s SFP+ tunable transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link at signaling rates up to 11.3 Gb/s. The module complies with the 10 Gigabit Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+)multisource agreement-MSA(SFF-8431)  and  SFF-8432,SFF-8690,SFF 8472. It complies with the ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH, IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet), and DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fiber Channel) applications.
The transceiver integrates the receiver and transmitter path on one module. The transceiver contain a C-band-tunable integrated Mach-Zehnder (MZ) laser, enabling data transmission over single-mode fiber through an industry-standard LC connector. On the receiver side, the 10 Gbps data stream is recovered from an APD/ trans-impedance amplifier, and passed to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface.

 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 11.3Gb/s
Wavelength 1568.36nm-1529.16 nm Channels total 99
Max Distance 80km Optical Components EML DWDM
TX Power -1~3dBm Extinction ratio >8.2dBm
Rx Sensitivity <--23dBm Input Saturation Power (Overload) >-6dBm
Connector  LC Power dissipation <1.65W
Temperature Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C
Case Operating Temperature:-5 to 70°C
Supply Current < 500mA
Application
DWDM 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet
DWDM 80KM 10G Fiber Channel
DWDM SONET OC-192&SDH STM-64

 

Compliance ITU-T G.698.1 standard with 50 GHz channel spacing for SONET/SDH
IEEE DWDM 10GBASE-ZR for 80 km reach (Ethernet),
DWDM 10GFC for 80 km reach (Fiber Channel) 
 

Production Flow


 

Download


Spec / Datasheet
 


Related Products




 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237