Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSX-C10
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10KM LC Optical Transceiver



10G SFP+ LR Description

 
GZCOM  1310nm DFB 10Gbps SFP+ LR transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The SFP+ 10km module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitter input and receiver output impedance is 100 Ohms differential. Data lines are internally AC coupled. The module provides differential termination and reduce differential to common mode conversion for quality signal termination and low EMI. SFI typically operates over 200 mm of improved FR4 material or up to about 150mmof standard FR4 with one connector.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength 1310nm Tx 1310nm DFB
Max Distance 10km RX DFB+PIN
Output Power -6~-0.5dBm Extinction ratio <3.5dBm
Rx Sensitivity <-15dBm Input Saturation Power (Overload) >-3dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C

Case Operating Temperature:-5 to 70°C

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty < 3.2W
Application 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
Other optical links
Compliance Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. 
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
RoHS Compliant.
 

Production Flow



 

Download

   


Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237