Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 100KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 100KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 100KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSX-C100
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 100KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 100KM LC Optical Transceiver 



 

10G SFP+ ZR 100KM Description


GZCOM 10GB/s SFP+ 1550nm ZR 100KM Transceiver are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 100km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a Cooled EML laser transmitter, an APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength 1550nm Tx 1550nm EML
Max Distance 100km RX EML+APD
Output Power 0~5dBm Extinction ratio >6.0dBm
Rx Sensitivity <-26dBm Input Saturation Power (Overload) >-9dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C

Case Operating Temperature:-5 to 70°C

Voltage 3.0 to 3.6V
Application 10Gbps Optical systems
10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps
10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps
LTE systems
Other Optical links
Compliance Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432. 
Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.
RoHS Compliant.
 

Production Flow


 

Download

 
Spec / Datasheet

 

Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237