Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSX-C80
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80KM
Data Rate: 10G
Connector : LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

10G SFP+ ZR 1550nm 80KM LC Optical Transceiver 


 

10G SFP+ ZR 80KM Description

 
GZCOM 10GB/s SFP+ 1550nm ZR 80KM Transceiver  is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-detector receiver based 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver, which is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length up to 80km.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFF-8472, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP+ Data Rate 10 Gb/s
Wavelength 1550nm Tx 1550nm EML
Max Distance 40km RX EML+APD
Output Power 0~5dBm Extinction ratio >6.0dBm
Rx Sensitivity <--24.0dBm Input Saturation Power (Overload) >-9dBm
Connector  LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Temperature

Storage Temperature:-40 to 85 °C

Case Operating Temperature:-5 to 70°C

Transmitter and Dispersion Penalty ≦3.0W
Application 10G Base-ZR/ZW
10G Fiber Channel
10G Storage system
Compliance Compliant to SFF-8431 and SFF-8432
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE-ZW
Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1 laser eye safe 
RoHS Compliant
 

Production Flow




Download

 
Spec / Datasheet


 

Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237