Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSCxx2X-C10
Wavelength: CWDM
Tx : CWDM DFB/EML
Rx : PIN
Max Distance: 10 km
Data Rate: 25G
Connector : LC
Contact Us
Social Media:

25G SFP28 CWDM 10KM LC Optical Transceiver

 
 

25G SFP28 CWDM Transceiver Description


The GZCOM 25G SFP28 CWDM Transceiver is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates GZCOM proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP28 Data Rate
25 Gb/s
Wavelength CWDM 1271,1291,1311,1331,1351, 1371 nm Tx CWDM DFB/EML
Max Distance 10km RX PIN
Output Power 0 - +6.0dmn Extinction ratio
>3.5 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity ≦-13dBm Receiver Overload > 2.2 dBm
Connector LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Operating case temperature  -5 to 70℃ Power dissipation < 1.5W
Application 25GBASE-LR Ethernet
CPRI Option 10
Compliance Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
Compliant to SFF-8431
RoHS Compliant
 

Download

 
Spec / Datasheet
 


Related Products



 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237