Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 25G SFP28 CWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

25G SFP28 DWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

ITEM NO:GZSDxx2X-C10
Wavelength: DWDM
Tx : DWDM DFB/EMLL
Rx : PIN
Max Distance: 15 km
Data Rate: 25G
Connector : LC
Contact Us
Social Media:

25G SFP28 DWDM 40KM LC Optical Transceiver

25G DWDM SFP28 Description

 
The GZCOM 25G DWDM SFP28 optical module is mainly used to meet the needs of 5G pretransfer service. The device adopts EML+APD scheme, with a maximum rate of 25.78125Gbps and a maximum transmission distance of 10km through single-mode fiber. EtianOptical Communications' 25G DWDM SFP28 series optical modules support C-Band full wavelength (0.8nm interval, or 100GHz) and are widely used in 25G Ethernet and CPRI/ ECPRI applications.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP28 Data Rate
25 Gb/s
Wavelength DWDM  Tx DWDM DFB/EMLL
Max Distance 40km RX PIN
Output Power 0~+5.0dBm Extinction ratio
>4 dBm
Receiver Sensitivity ≦-13.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity <-13.5 dBm
Connector LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Operating case temperature  Commercial: -5°C to +70°C
Industrial: -40°C to +85°C
Power dissipation <2.3W
Application 25GBASE-LR Ethernet 
CPRI Option 10
Compliance Compliant with MSA SFP specification(SFF-8431)
Compliant with SFF-8472
Compliant with SFP28 MSA
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
 

Download

 

Spec / Datasheet
 


Related Products

 
 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237