Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 25G  SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver
  • 25G  SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver
  • 25G  SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver
  • 25G  SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver
  • 25G  SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver
  • 25G  SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver

25G SFP28 LR 10KM LC Optical Transceiver Module

ITEM NO:GZS2X-C10
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10KM
Data Rate: 25G
Connector : Duplex LC
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

25G  SFP28 LR 10KM LC Optical Transceiver Module

 

25G SFP28 LR Description

 
The 25G SFP28 LR 10KM Transceiver is a single-Channel, Pluggable, Fiber-Optic SFP28 for 25 Gigabit Ethernet and Infiniband EDR Applications. It is a high performance module for short-range data communication and interconnect applications which operate at 25.78125 Gbps up to 10km. This module is designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The electrical interface uses a 20 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses duplex LC receptacle. This module incorporates proven circuit and technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor SFP28 Data Rate
25 Gb/s
Wavelength 850nm Tx 1310nm DFB
Max Distance 10km RX PIN
Output Power -3.8~+3.0dBm Extinction ratio
>4.0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity -11.5dBm Stressed Sensitivity -6.8dBm
Connector Duplex LC Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Operating case temperature  0 to 70℃ Power dissipation < 1.5W
Application 25GBASE-LR Ethernet Compliance
IEC/EN 61000-4-2,IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS
 

Production Flow



Download

 

Spec / Datasheet

 


Related Products

 
  
 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237