Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
  • 6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
  • 6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
  • 6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
  • 6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
  • 6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

6-Port 65W Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

4*Gigabit PoE ports+1*Gigabit uplink RJ45 port+1 SFP port
Model Number:GZM-1000-1F4P1U-65
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
PoE Ports:4*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
Feature:VLAN Default Extend
Contact Us
Social Media:

6-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

Products Description
Intelligent PoE switch with 4*10/100/1000Mbps PoE Ports + 1*1000Mbps Ethernet Uplink Port + 1*1000Mbps SFP Uplink Port, complies with IEEE802.3af/at standard, bandwidth is 12Gbps, total power is up to 65W, suitable for -10℃~+50℃ wide temperature environment.
 
Product Paramenters
I/O Interface
Power
Input: AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Ethernet
4*10/100/1000Mbps PoE Ports
1*1000Mbps Ethernet Uplink Port
1*1000Mbps SFP Uplink Port
Performance
Switching Capacity
12Gbps
Throughput
 8.928Mpps
Packet Buffer
1M
MAC Address
2K
Jumbo Frame
9216Kbytes
Transfer Mode
Store and forward
MTBF
100000 hour
Standard
Network Protocol
IEEE802.3 (10Base-T)
IEEE802.3u (100Base-TX)
IEEE802.3ab (1000Base-TX)
IEEE802.3x (Flow control)
PoE Protocol
IEEE 802.3af (15.4W)
IEEE 802.3at (30W)
Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD) 
EN61000-4-4 (EFT) 
EN61000-4-5 (Surge)
Network Medium
10BASE-T: Cat 3, 4, 5 UTP (≤100 meter)
100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP (≤100 meter)
1000Base-TX: Cat5 or above UTP (≤100 meter)
Optical Media
Multimode fiber: 50/125、62.5/125、100/140um
Single mode fiber: 8/125、8.7/125、9/125、10/125um
Certification
Safety Certification
CE, FCC, RoHS
Environment
Environment
Working Temperature: -10~50°C
Storage Temperature: -40~70°C
Working Humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Temperature: 5%~90%,non-condensing
Working Height: Maximum 10,000 feet
Storage Height: Maximum 10,000 feet
Physical specifications
Dimension
Product Dimension (L*W*H): 200*118*44mm
Package Dimension (L*W*H): 245*190*60mm
N.W: 0.6KG
G.W: 0.9KG
Packing Info
Carton MEAS: 505*320*400mm
Packing Qty: 20 units
Packing Weight: 19KG
 Power Voltage
Input Voltage: AC 100-240 V
Power supply: 52V1.25A
Package List
Switch 1 pcs, Power cord 1 pcs, User manual 1 pc, Certification 1 pc
Indicators
DIP Switch
VLAN: Port isolation mode. In this mode, the PoE ports (1-4) of the switch cannot communicate with each other, and can only communicate with the UP-link port.
Default: Normal mode, all port can communicate with each other, the transmission distance is within 100 meters, the transmission rate is 10M / 100/1000M adaptive;
Extend: Link extension mode, 3-4 ports PoE power supply and data transmission distance can be extended to 250 meters, the transmission rate becomes 10M
LEDs
PWR (power supply), Mode (DIP), 1-6 (Link&Data)
 
Application Environment
1. Metropolitan area fiber broadband network: telecommunications, cable TV, network system integration, etc., according to network operators;
2. Broadband private network: suitable for financial, government, oil, railway, electric power, public security, transportation, education and other industries;
3. Multimedia transmission: integrated transmission of images, voice and data, suitable for remote teaching, conference TV, videophone and other applications;
4. Real-time monitoring: simultaneous transmission of real-time control signals, images and data.



 
Related Products
                                                 
6 Ports 65W Gigabit PoE Switch                     8-Port Gigabit AI PoE Switch                  10-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch

 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237