Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
10/100Mbs Media Converter
The GZM-100 series of Ethernet media converters with external power supply are 10/100Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 5km max. on MMF and 120Km max. on SMF. It designed to meet the Ethernet standards, especially for telecommunications, radio and television, high reliability data transmission or the formation of IP data transmission network area.
Fiber Media Converter Rack
Rack-mounted chassis is a centralized and economical equipment of gather Ethernet media converter together. It is mostly used in plant room with centralized dual power supply and automatic switch. Normal size is 2U, 14 slots kind is for standalone de
10G Media Converter
The 10Gbps Ethernet media converter between SFP+ to RJ45.No matter what kind of media applied for 10Gbps Ethernet,it used to be the fiber as the media for transmission.10G Ethernet standalone and module cards, brings you the best and simple solution for the Ethernet conversion between media of copper wire and fiber, with the speed of 10G.
SFP Media Converter
GZCOM unmanaged fiber media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly. The converter can be installed into 2U 19” converter rack-mount chassis for centralized power.
10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
The GZM-G Series Fiber Media Converters are external power supply, 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 120km on SMF. It is the best application equipment for broadband campus network,intelligent broadband district fiber to the floor , Fiber to the home and video surveillance .
1000Mbs Media Converter
The GZM-G Series Fiber Media Converters are external power supply, 1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 120km on SMF. It can meet the long-distance, high-speed, High-bandwidth fast Ethernet working group user needs, the product performance is stable and reliable.
10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
Fast switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 8 ports 100M SC & 2 ports 1000M RJ45 Fiber Transceiver
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237