Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
SFP Media Converter
GZCOM unmanaged fiber media converter is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types segments operation smoothly. The converter can be installed into 2U 19” converter rack-mount chassis for centralized power.
10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
The GZM-G Series Fiber Media Converters are external power supply, 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 120km on SMF. It is the best application equipment for broadband campus network,intelligent broadband district fiber to the floor , Fiber to the home and video surveillance .
1000Mbs Media Converter
The GZM-G Series Fiber Media Converters are external power supply, 1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 120km on SMF. It can meet the long-distance, high-speed, High-bandwidth fast Ethernet working group user needs, the product performance is stable and reliable.
10/100/1000Mbps Commercial Switch 8Fiber 2RJ45 Port
Fast switch Ethernet Fiber Optical Media Converter Single Mode 8 ports 100M SC & 2 ports 1000M RJ45 Fiber Transceiver
6 Ports 65W Gigabit PoE Switch
4*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink SFP ports
Model Number:GZM-1000-2F4P-65
Transmission Rate:10/100/1000Mbps, 2*10/100/1000Mbps SFP Uplink Ports
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
Function:POE, VLAN Support
PoE Ports:4*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
Feature:VLAN Default Extend
6 Ports 120W Gigabit PoE Switch
4*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink SFP ports
Model Number:GZM-1000-2F4P-65
Transmission Rate:10/100/1000Mbps, 2*10/100/1000Mbps SFP Uplink Ports
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
Function:POE, VLAN Support
PoE Ports:4*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
Feature:VLAN Default Extend
6-Port 65W Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
4*Gigabit PoE ports+1*Gigabit uplink RJ45 port+1 SFP port
Model Number:GZM-1000-1F4P1U-65
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
PoE Ports:4*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
Feature:VLAN Default Extend
6-Port 120W Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
4*Gigabit PoE ports+1*Gigabit uplink RJ45 port+1 SFP port
Model Number:GZM-1000-1F4P1U-120
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
PoE Ports:4*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
Feature:VLAN Default Extend
8-Port Gigabit AI PoE Switch
8*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
GZM-1000-8P
Feature:Support VLAN QoS Watchdog
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at/bt
10-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
8*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink RJ45 ports
GZM-1000-2U8P
Transmission Rate:10/100/1000Mbps
PoE Ports:8*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Working Temperature:-10~50°C
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at
10-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
8*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink SFP ports
GZM-1000-2F8P
Transmission Rate:10/100/1000Mbps
PoE Ports:8*10/100/1000M PoE Ports
Working Temperature:-10~50°C
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at
18-Port Gigabit Intelligent PoE Switch
200W 16*Gigabit PoE ports + 2*Gigabit uplink SFP ports
GZM-1000-2F16P-200
Transmission Rate:10/100/1000Mbps
PoE Ports:16*10/100/1000Mbps PoE Ports
Working Temperature:-10~50°C
Certification:CE FCC RoHS
PoE Standard:IEEE 802.3af/at
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237