Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver Model Series
40G QSFP+ include SR4, PSM IR4, PSM LR4, LR4, ER4.This series of products adopt LC or MPO interface, compatible with IEEE802.3bm, SFF-8436;With features of low power consumption, small size and high speed, it is beneficial to increase capacity, improve port density and reduce power consumption of data center, which is widely used in data center, MAN and other environments.
40G QSFP+ SR4 100m MPO Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber Type: MMF
DDM:yes
Max Distance: 100m
Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
Data Rate:40 Gb/s
Connector : MPO
40G QSFP+ ESR4 300m/400m MPO Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber Type: MMF
Max Distance: 300m@OM3 or 400m@OM4
Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Connector : MTP/MPO
40G QSFP+ PSM4 2KM MPO Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 1310nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance: 2 km
Tx:1310nm DFB
Data Rate:40 Gb/s
Connector :MPO/MTP
40G QSFP+ PSM4 10KM MPO Optical Transceiver
40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO,)
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance: 10 km
Receiver Type: PIN
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Connector : MTP/MPO
40G QSFP+ LR4 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: CWDM 1270, 1290, 1310 and 1330nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance:10km
Optical Components:DFB/PIN
Data Rate:40Gb/s
CONNECTOR: LC
40G QSFP+ ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: CWDM 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance: 40 km
Receiver Type:DFB/APD
Data Rate:40 Gb/s
Connector : LC
40G QSFP+ CWDM4 2KM LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: CWDM 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance: 2 km
Receiver Type:PIN
Data Rate:40 Gb/s
Connector : LC duplex
40G QSFP+ LR4 Industrial 10KM LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 1271,1291,1311,1331nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance: 10 km
Power dissipation: < 2.5 W
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Connector : LC
40G QSFP+ BIDI  SR4 100M LC Optical Transceiver
Wavelength: 832nm - 918nm
Media: MMF
Max Distance: 100m
Receiver Type: PIN
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Connector : LC duplex
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237