Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module

40G QSFP+ PSM4 10KM MPO Optical Transceiver

40G QSFP+ PSM LR4 10km Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet and Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, MTP/MPO,)
Wavelength: 1310 nm
Fiber Type: SMF
Max Distance: 10 km
Receiver Type: PIN
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Connector : MTP/MPO
Contact Us
Social Media:

40G QSFP+ PSM4 10KM MPO Optical Transceiver

 

 

40G QSFP+ PSM LR4  Description

 
40G QSFP+ PSM4 optical module, the optical port side adopts PSM (Parallel Single Mode) parallel single-mode technology with 8 single-mode fibers, and uses 4 parallel MPO/MTP interfaces to achieve effective transmission of 2 kilometers. At the same time, the 40G QSFP+PSM IR4 module can be directly connected to the remote 10G SFP+ LR (10GBASE-LR module. When the data transmission distance exceeds 300 meters, compared with the ordinary 40G QSFP+ LR4, 40G PSM technology provides lower The cost-effective solution allows customers to expand the scale of their data  flexibly and conveniently.
 

Product Specification

 
  Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc.  Vendor Name GZCOM
  Form Factor QSFP+   Data Rate 40Gb/s
  Wavelength 1310 nm   Fiber Type SMF
  Max Distance 10km   Optical Components DFB/PIN
  Transmitter Power -6 ~ +0.5 dBm   Extinction ratio
> 3.5 dB
  Receiver Sensitivity -12.6   Receiver Overload
> 1 dBm
  Connector MTP/MPO   Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
 Operating case temperature  0 to 70℃ Power Consumption <3.5W
  Application  Rack to rack 
Data centers Switches and Routers 
Metro networks 
Switches and Routers 
40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS,SFF-8436,IEEE802.3ba
 

Download


Spec / Datasheet


Production Flow


Related Products



     
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237