Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m/400m  Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m/400m  Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m/400m  Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ 850nm 300m/400m  Optical Transceiver Module

40G QSFP+ ESR4 300m/400m MPO Optical Transceiver

Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber Type: MMF
Max Distance: 300m@OM3 or 400m@OM4
Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
Data Rate: 40 Gb/s
Connector : MTP/MPO
Contact Us
Social Media:

40G QSFP+ ESR4 300m/400m MPO Optical Transceiver

 

40G QSFP+ ESR4 Optical Transceiver Module Description


QSFP-40G-ESR4 optical module parallel 40Gb/s four-channel small pluggable optical module, which improves port density and reduces the total system cost. Provide four independent transmitting and receiving channels, each channel can carry out 10Gb/s operation, the maximum transmission distance on OM3 multimode fiber is 300 meters, and the maximum transmission distance on OM4 multimode fiber is 400 meters,It provides high-density and low-power 40GBASE Ethernet solution for data centers, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, distribution layers.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor QSFP+ Data Rate 40Gb/s
Wavelength 850 nm Fiber Type MMF
Max Distance 300m @ OM3 or 400m @ OM4 Optical Components
VCSEL/PIN
Transmitter Power -7.3 ~ +1 dBm Extinction ratio > 3.5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity ≦-11.1dBm Receiver Overload > 3.3 dBm
Connector MPO Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Yes
Operating case temperature  0 to 70℃ Maximum power consumption 1.5W
 Application Rack to rack 
Data centers 
Metro networks
Switches and Routers
Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR
Compliance IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825
FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
RoHS,SFF-8436,IEEE802.3ba
 

Production Flow



Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237