Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module
  • 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 100m Optical Transceiver Module

40G QSFP+ SR4 100m MPO Optical Transceiver

Wavelength: 850 nm
Fiber Type: MMF
DDM:yes
Max Distance: 100m
Optical Components: VCSEL/PIN
Data Rate:40 Gb/s
Connector : MPO
Contact Us
Social Media:

40G QSFP+ SR4 100m MPO Optical Transceiver

 

 



 

40G QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver Description

 
QSFP-40G-SR4 is designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GE) applications over multi-mode fiber. It complies with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 specifications.The QSFP-40G-SR4 optical module is transmitted through four channels. The electrical signal is first converted into an optical signal by the laser array, and then the parallel optical signal is converted into a parallel electrical signal by the photodetector array, and then used with the MTP/MPO connector , To achieve 40G optical connection.
 

Product Specification

 
Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc. Vendor Name GZCOM
Form Factor QSFP+ Max Data Rate 40Gbps
Wavelength 850 nm Max  Distance 100m
Connector MPO Fiber Type MMF
Transmitter Type VCSEL 850nm Receiver Type PIN
DDM/DOM Supported Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
 Transmitter Power -7.6 ~ +1 dBm Receiver Sensitivity
< -9.5 dBm
Power Consumption 1.2W Extinction Ratio > 3.0 dB
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty
3.5dB
Powerbudget
3.5dB
Protocols

Compliant to IEEE
802.3baCompliant to SFF-8436
RoHS Compliant.

 

Application

40G Ethernet

Infiniband QDR

Fiber channel

 

 Production Flow



Download


Spec / Datasheet

 

Related Products


Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237