Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter
  • 10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter

10/100/1000Mbs Media Converter

The GZM-G Series Fiber Media Converters are external power supply, 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing and utilize fiber optics to extend the physical distance range of typical Ethernet links (100m) to 120km on SMF. It is the best application equipment for broadband campus network,intelligent broadband district fiber to the floor , Fiber to the home and video surveillance .
Contact Us
Social Media:
P/N Data Rate Fiber Type λ(nm) Reach Connector
GZM-G-05 10/100/1000Mbs Duplex 850nm MM 550m SC
GZM-G-2 10/100/1000Mbs Duplex 1310nm MM 2km SC
GZM-G-20 10/100/1000Mbs Duplex 1310nm SM 20km SC
GZM-G-40 10/100/1000Mbs Duplex 1310nm SM 40km SC
GZM-G-80 10/100/1000Mbs Duplex 1550nm SM 80km SC
GZM-100-120 10/100/1000Mbs Duplex 1310nm SM 120km SC
GZM35-G-20 10/100/1000Mbs Simplex 1310/1550nm 20km SC
GZM53-G-20 10/100/1000Mbs Simplex 1550/1310nm 20km SC
GZM35-G-40 10/100/1000Mbs Simplex 1310/1550nm 40km SC
GZM53-G-40 10/100/1000Mbs Simplex 1550/1310nm 40km SC
GZM35-G-80 10/100/1000Mbs Simplex 1310/1550nm 80km SC
GZM53-G-80 10/100/1000Mbs Simplex 1550/1310nm 80km SC
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237