Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Cable
  • 100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Cable

100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Cable

ITEM NO:GZQ10X-4-AOC-x
Data Rate: 100Gbps
Length: 0.5~100M
Tx:850nm VCSEL
Rx:PIN
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Active Optical Cable(AOC)

 

Description


This product is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC is terminated with a QSFP28 module at one end and four SFP28 modules at the other. With the QSFP28 terminal, it offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via multimode ribbon fibers, each capable of 25Gb/s operation. The fiber ribbon then fans out to four fiber cables, each of which is terminated with an SFP28 module. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 100Gb/s over up to 100m transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra-fast computing dataexchange. The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection according to the QSFP28 and SFP28 Multi-Source Agreements (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference



Product Specification

 
  Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc.  Vendor Name GZCOM
  Form Factor
QSFP28+ AOC
  Max Data Rate
100Gb/s
  Length  0.5-100m   Maximum Supply  Voltage 3.47V 
 Storage Temperature -20°C ~85°C  Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70 °C
 Relative Humidity 0 - 85 %  Extinction Ratio
>2.0 dBm
 QSFP28 Transmitter Centre Wavelength 840 ~ 860nm QSFP28 Receiver Center Wavelength 840 ~ 860nm
  Application 25GBASE-SR Ethernett
InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
Servers, switches, storage and host card adapters
  Compliance  
RoHS


Download

 

  Spec / Datasheet


Related Products


                                               
 

  100G DAC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Cable                             100G DAC QSFP28 Cable                                       100G QSFP28 AOC Cable

 

 


 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237