Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable
  • 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable

100G QSFP28 AOC Cable

ITEM NO:GZQ10X-AOC-x
Data Rate: 100Gbps
Length: 0.5~100M
TX:850nm VCSEL
RX: PIN
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

100Gbps QSFP28 Active Optical Cables ( AOC )

Description


The GZCOM QSFP28 active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption,long reach interconnect solution supporting 100G Ethernet ,or Infini Band QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel ,PCIe and SAS. It is compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. QSFP AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes, where each lanes capable of transmitting data at rates up to 25.78125Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 104Gb/s. GZCOM QSFP28 AOC is one kind of parallel transceiver which provide sincreased port density and total system cost savings.



Product Specification

 
  Compatible Generic brands such as Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Huawei, HP, Extreme, Miktrotik, etc.  Vendor Name GZCOM
  Form Factor
QSFP+ AOC
  Max Data Rate
100Gb/s
  Length  0.5~100M   Maximum Supply  Voltage 3.6V 
 Storage Temperature -40°C ~85°C  Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70 °C
 Relative Humidity 0 ~85 %  Data Speed Tolerance
-100 ~ 100ppm
 Voltage on LVTTL Input -0.3V  ~ VCC3 +0.3 V Power Consumption <3.5w
  Application 100G Ethernet
Data center
Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel
  Compliance  
Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Compliant to SFF-8436
RoHS Compliant


Download

 

  Spec / Datasheet


Related Products


                                                        
          100G DAC QSFP28 Cable                              100G QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 AOC Cable                             100G DAC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Cable
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237