Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M MPO Optical Transceiver
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM MPO Optical Transceiver
  • 100G QSFP28 SR4 100M MPO Optical Transceiver
  • 100G QSFP28 ER4 40KM LC Optical Transceiver
  • 100G QSFP28 PSM4 2KM MPO Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 Series

This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to 100GBASE of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission.
Contact Us
Social Media:
P/N Description Data Rate Reach Tx Rx Output Power Sensitivity
GZS10X-C01

100G-QSFP28-SR4 

100Gbps 100M 850nm VCSEL PIN -6~+2dBm
GZS10X-C10

100G- QSFP28-LR4

100Gbps 10KM
1310nm
PIN -4.5~+4.5dBm ≦8.6dBm
GZS10X-C40 100G-QSFP28-ER4 100Gbps 40KM EML APD -4~+4.5dBm ≦8.6dBm≦-21.0dBm
GZS10X-C80 100G-QSFP28-ZR4 100Gbps 80km EML APD   <-28dBm
100G-QSFP28-IR4 100Gbps 2km 1310nm DML& PIN -4.5~+4.5dBm ≦8.6dBm
GZS10X-C2(CWDM4) 100G-QSFP28-CWDM4  100Gbps

 2k m

DML CWDM  PIN  -6,5~+2.5dBm <-11.5dBm
GZS10X-C2(PSM4) 100G-QSFP28-PSM4  100Gbps 2k m DFB PIN -5.5~-2dBm < -9 dBm
GZS10X-C2(CLR4) 100G-QSFP28-CLR4  100Gbps 2k m DML CWDM PIN -6.9~2.5dBm -11.1~2.5dBm
GZS10X-C01(2) 100G-QSFP28-LX4 100Gbps 2k m CWDM PIN   <-11.5dBm
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237