Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber Optic Attenuator

Fiber optic attenuators are used in the fiber optic communications to reduce the optical fiber power at a certain level, the most commonly used type is female to male plug type fiber optic attenuator, it has the optical fiber connector at one side and the other side is a female type fiber optic adapter .
Contact Us
Social Media:
Technical Specifications
Parameters Attenuation Operating Wavelength Return Loss Attenuation
Accuracy
Maximum Optical Input Power Polarization Dependent Loss Operating Temperature Range Storage Temperature Range Humidity
Adjustable Type 1dB ~ 30dB Single mode 1310nm ~ 1550nm
Multi-mode 850nm or 50/125um
UPC >55dB
APC >65dB
1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
1000mW ≤0.1dB -40~+85 -5~+85 95%RH
Male-Female 1dB ~ 30dB 1 ~ 10 dB ±0.5dB
11 ~ 25 dB ±5dB
Female-Female 1dB ~ 30dB 1 ~ 10 dB ±0.5dB
11 ~ 25 dB ±5dB
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237