Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • EPON ONU 1GE SFF
  • EPON ONU 1GE SFF
  • EPON ONU 1GE SFF
  • EPON ONU 1GE SFF
  • EPON ONU 1GE SFF
  • EPON ONU 1GE SFF

EPON ONU 1GE SFF

Item NO : GZ-5001E
PON Interface:1 EPON port( EPON PX20+)
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Dimension: 120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)
Affordable Price
1-3 Year Warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

EPON ONU 1GE SFF

Description

GZ-5001E EPON ONU 1GE SFF is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions,The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
GZ-5001E EPON ONU 1GE SFF is based on mature and stable, cost-effective EPON technology.
GZ-5001E EPON ONU 1GE SFF adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3.0



 

Product Specification

 
Technical item Details
PON Interface 1 EPON port( EPON PX20+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20KM
Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Chip Spec RTL9601D ,CPU 300MHz,DDR2 32MB
Flash SPI Nor Flash 8MB
LAN Interface 1x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. RJ45 connector
LED 4 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LINK/ACT
Push-Button 1,For Function of Reset
Operating Condition Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Storing Condition  Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
Power Supply DC 12V/0.5A
Power Consumption <3W
Dimension 120mmx78mmx30mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.13Kg


Download


 Spec / Datasheet

 

Related Products

Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237