Experience security and speed, without compromise.

Products

1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 150km Optical Transceiver Module

GZS12-C150

Product Description:

1000BASE-ZXC SFP 1550nm 120km Optical Transceiver Module 

DDM Duplex LC Connector 

Max. Power Consumption 1W

For Campus Networks, Enterprise LAN Networks, and other optical links

Compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper and more than 100 other vendors

Compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP MSA


Return list Download

Features and Benefits Parameter Product Structure Application Topology

  • Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

  • 1550nm DFB laser and APD photo detector for 150KM transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

  • Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature: Standard : 0 to +70°C , Industrial : -40 to +85°


  • Phone: 86-15876566237
  • Email: luffy@gzcomm.com
  • Address: 401, Annex Building, Jinhedan Commercial Center, No. 329, Longhuan 3rd Road, Helian Community, Longhua Street, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Please submit your message online and we will contact you as soon as possible!

Company:
*Name:
*Phone:
Email:
Message: