Email:sales@gzcomm.com Service hotline:86-15876566237 facebook
  • GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU
  • GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU
  • GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU
  • GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU
  • GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU
  • GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU

GZ-4102XR 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU

Part Number:GZ-4102XR
PON Interface: 1 GPON BoB(Class B+/Class C+)
Transmission distance: 20KM
Optical Interface: SC/UPC connector
LAN Interface: 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces.
1-3 years warranty
Contact Us
Social Media:

 4GE+4WIFI+1POTS+1USB XPON ONU

 
      

Description


GZ-4102XR is designed as HGU (Home Gateway Unit) in different FTTH solutions. The carrier-class FTTH application provides data and video service access .
GZ-4102XR is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It could switch automatically into EPON mode or GPON mode when access to the EPON OLT and GPON OLT.
GZ-4102XR adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service guarantees to meet the technical performance of EPON Standard of China Telecom CTC3.0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
 

Product Specification

 
Hardware Specifications
Size/Dimension(L*W*H) 248mm×158mm×192mm(L×W×H)
Optical Interface SC/UPC Connector
Design Scheme RTL9607C+RTL8192FR(2.4G)+RTL8812ER(5G)+Si32192 BOB(RTL8290B)
Indicator light 9 LED, For Status of PWR、LOS、PON、LAN1~LAN4、2.4G、5.8G
Button 2 ,For Function of Reset and WPS
Weight 0.3Kg
Power Supply requirement DC 12V/1A
Power consumption ≤6W
Working temperature 0℃~+50℃
Environment humidity 10%~90%(non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module type 1 GPON BOB (Class B+/Class C+)
Working wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Receiving sensitivity ≤-27dBm/≤-29dBm
Transmitting optical power  +0.5~+5dBm/+2~+7dBm
Transmission distance 20km
Ethernet interface
Interface parameters 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
Wireless
Working mode Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,ac
Antenna pattern 4 external antennas 5dBi
Operating frequency

2.4G Operating frequency:2.400-2.4835GHz

5.8G Operating frequency:5.150-5.825GHz

Interface rate

2.4G 2*2 MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps

5.8G 2*2 MIMO ,rate up to 867Mbps

SSID Support Multiple SSID
POTS interface
POTS interface FXS, RJ11 connector
Support G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
Support T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
 

Download


 Spec / Datasheet
 

Related Products


 
Shenzhen GZCOM Communication Co., Ltd  Copyright 2019-2024  
Address:401,Chuangkehui Building, Jinhetian Industrial Center,Shenzhen Guangdong
Service hotline 86-15876566237